Welty v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Review
[…] Claimant appealed to the UCBR. On May 31, 2012, the UCBR adopted and incorporated the Referee's findings and conclusions, and affirmed the Referee's decision. Claimant appealed to this Court.

This Court's review is limited to determining whether the findings of fact were supported by substantial evidence, whether constitutional rights were violated, or whether errors of law were committed. Johnson v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Review, 869 A.2d 1095 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2005).

Section 402(b) of the Unemployment Compensation Law states that a claimant shall be ineligible for benefits for any week "[i]n which his unemployment is due to voluntarily leaving work without cause of a necessitous and compelling nature . . . ." 43 P.S. § 802(b).