(X03)HHDCV106012959S
[…] Section 52-352b provides in relevant part: " The following property of any natural person shall be exempt: ... (m) Any assets or interests of an exemptioner in, or payments received by the exemptioner from, a plan or arrangement described in section 52-321a ..."
Section § 52-321a provides:
Plaintiff attempts to carve out an exception to the above exemption by relying on § 52-321a(c), which provides: