Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. v. Vuksanovic
[…] maintained in a safe and habitable condition.

Without ruling on whether the condominium common charges and special assessments sought to be recovered by the Condominium fall within the definition of "maintenance" as defined in paragraph (5) of section 1307, the Court notes that any obligation imposed upon a plaintiff in a foreclosure action under section 1307 does not commence until such time that the plaintiff "obtains a judgment of foreclosure and sale pursuant to section thirteen hundred fifty-one of this article" (RPAPL §1307). Here, that will not occur until the simultaneous execution of this Decision & Order and the accompanying Judgment of Foreclosure and Sale.