FBTCV166057088S
[…] (6) Ratification; (7) Waiver; (8) Statute of Frauds; (9) Parol Evidence Rule; (10) Barred by Her or Her Agent’s Acts or Omissions; (11) Breach of the Loan Agreement; (12) No Legal Duty to Defendant; (13) Lack of Private Right of Action; (14) Failure to Mitigate Damages; (15) Damages Caused by Her Own Conduct or Conduct of a Third Party: (16) Offset by Value of Funds, Good(s); Facilities; and Services Provided by Wells Fargo; (17) Damages Must Be Offset Against All Sums Due and Owing Wells Fargo by Defendant; and (18) (As to Count One of the Counterclaim Only— CUTPA) Counterclaim Barred by Section 42-110c(1) of the Connecticut General Statutes Which Excepts "Transactions or Actions Otherwise Permitted by Law as Administered by Any Regulatory Board or Officer Acting Under Statutory Authority of the State or of The United States" Which Includes Wells Fargo’s Transactions or Actions Permitted by Law as Administered by the United States and Regulatory Boards and Officers Acting Under Statutory Authority under the Home Owners Loan Act.