Welch Foods, Inc. v. Gen. Teamsters, Local Union No. 397
[…] Such is not the case here and, thus, Stroehmann is inapposite.

F. Arbitrator's Delay in Providing Clarification

Finally, Plaintiff asserts that the Chief Magistrate Judge erred in failing to vacate the Award because of the Arbitrator's two-year delay in issuing a clarification. Plaintiff makes this assertion based on 29 C.F.R. § 1404.14, which provides that an arbitrator “must make awards no later than 60 days from the date of the closing of the record....” (ECF No. 63, at p. 19).