NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (See Estate of Wilhelm (1957) 152 Cal.App.2d 803, 805; see also 9 Witkin, supra, § 207, pp. 281-282.) Thus, absent an exception not applicable here, the probate court’s order denying Gibson’s motion is not appealable. We do not, however, ignore Gibson’s arguments; we address his arguments as additional grounds to challenge the order determining the validity of the trust.
Probate Code section 1300, subdivision (k) provides for an appeal “[a]djudicating the merits of a claim made under Part 19 (commencing with Section 850) of Division 2.” Probate Code section 1304, subdivision (a) permits an appeal from any final order commencing with Probate Code section 17200. As noted, Probate Code sections 850 and 17200.1 address the subject matter of the petition.
2. There Are No Grounds to Reverse the Order Voiding the Trust