Wecker v. City of Los Angeles
[…] If any one of the city’s findings supports the city’s decision and is supported by substantial evidence, there was no prejudicial abuse of discretion. (Saad v. City of Berkeley (1994) 24 Cal.App.4th 1206, 1215; see Code Civ. Proc., § 1094.5, subd. (b).)

The Deputy Advisory Agency had modified its decision by withdrawing its concern regarding adequate street frontage, as we have noted.

3. Substantial Evidence Supports the City’s Inconsistency Findings

A subdivision must be consistent with applicable general and specific plans. (Gov. Code, §§ 66473.5, 66474.61.) A subdivision is consistent with an adopted plan only if “the proposed subdivision or land use is compatible with the objectives, policies, general land uses, and programs specified in such a plan.” (Id., § 66473.5.)

Consistency does not require full compliance with all general and specific plan policies.