No. 2015AP418.
[…] DCF 201.04(2g)(a).
(Emphasis added.) “Enrollment-based” authorizations are established in Wis. Admin. Code § DCF 201.04(2g)(a).
(3) ROTO forfeited its remaining claims by not raising them during the administrative proceedings.
¶ 28 ROTO also makes claims related to due process, racial profiling, quantum meruit, and unjust enrichment.
¶ 29 Our review of DCF's decision is “confined to the record.” See Wis. Stat. § 227.57(1). Additionally, “[t]he general rule is that an appellate court will not ‘consider issues beyond those properly raised before the administrative agency, and a failure to raise an issue generally constitutes a waiver of the right to raise the issue before a reviewing court.’ “ Gehin v. Wisconsin Grp. Ins. Bd., 2005 WI 16, ¶ 108, 278 Wis.2d 111, 692 N.W.2d 572 (citation omitted); see also Omernick v.