Webb v. Lott
[…] [ECF No. 38 at 5-6 (citations omitted), see also ECF No. 38-9 (Gaskins incident body camera footage), ECF No. 38-10 (use of force report completed by Duecker stating “[f]ollowing my taser deployment, subject was assisted to the ground and handcuffed)]. In his deposition, Duecker identified the other officer on the scene as his supervisor at the time. [ECF No. 38-1 at 23:2-15].

According to Plaintiff, Gaskins was charged with public disorderly conduct pursuant to S.C. Code Ann. § 16-17-530, which provides that a person is guilty of public disorderly conduct if:

(1) found on any highway or at any public place or public gathering in a grossly intoxicated condition or otherwise conducts himself in a disorderly or boisterous manner; (2) uses obscene or profane language on any highway or at any public place or gathering or in hearing distance of any schoolhouse or church ....
S.C. Code Ann. § 16-17-530 (emphasis added). The charges against Gaskins were subsequently dismissed. [ECF No. 38-1 at 19:1-15].

Plaintiff argues, like here, Duecker lacked evidence and probable cause to arrest Hassell. [ECF No. 38 at 21].