2:22-cv-02350-TLP-cgc
[…] A magistrate judge may submit to a district court judge proposed findings of fact and recommendations for the determination of certain pretrial matters, including dismissal of an action for failure to state a claim. 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1)(A)-(B). And “[w]ithin 14 days after being served with a copy of the recommended disposition, a party may serve and file specific written objections to the proposed findings and recommendations.” Fed.R.Civ.P. 72(b)(2); see also 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1). If a party does not make such objections, then a district court reviews an R&R for clear error. Fed.R.Civ.P. 72(b) advisory committee notes. And the court “may accept, reject, or modify, in whole or in part, the findings or recommendations made by the magistrate judge.” 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1)(C).
Like Judge Claxton, the Court finds that Plaintiff's complaint does not assert an intelligible claim against any person or entity under any colorable legal theory.