Case No. 8:10-cv-1185-T-TBM.
[…] To the extent Plaintiff challenges the second hypothetical the ALJ posed to the VE, the Commissioner urges that the ALJ was not required to rely on the VE's response to that hypothetical because it included limitations that were unsupported by the record. (Doc. 24 at 4-17).
"Medical improvement" is "any decrease in the medical severity of . . . impairment(s) which was present at the time of the most recent favorable medical decision that [the claimant was] disabled or continued to be disabled." 20 C.F.R. § 416.994(b)(1). A determination of medical improvement "must be based on changes (improvement) in the symptoms, signs and/or laboratory findings associated with your impairment(s)." Id. To determine whether or not medical improvement has occurred, the adjudicator: