holding that plea of true to one allegation is sufficient to support revocation of regular probation
[…] In his first ground of error, appellant contends that the indictment underlying the conviction for credit card abuse is fundamentally defective. The indictment alleged, in part, that appellant:
"then and there with intent to fraudulently obtain automobile repair service from A.I. Graves, did present a Montgomery Ward credit card with knowledge that the card had not been issued to the said Douglas Murray Watts, and that said card was not used with the effective consent of the cardholder, Carol Ann Blennert. . . ."
V.T.C.A. Penal Code, Sec. 32.31, defines the offense of credit card abuse, and states in pertinent part that:
"(b) A person commits an offense if:
"(1) with intent to obtain property or service fraudulently, he presents or uses a credit card with knowledge that:
"(A) the card, whether or not expired, has not been issued to him and is not used with the effective consent of the cardholder;"
Appellant maintains that the instant indictment is defective in that it failed to properly allege the requirement that appellant used the credit card with knowledge that it was used without the effective consent of the cardholder. We disagree.