Watson v. U.S. Prob. Office
[…] Congress subsequently extended the abolishment, by way of the United States Parole Commission Extension Act of 2018, Pub. L. 115-274, 132 Stat. 4160 (Oct. 31, 2018).
Notably, the functions of the District of Columbia Board of Parole were assumed by the USPC. D.C. Code Ann. § 24-131(a)(1) provides: "Not later than one year after August 5, 1997, the United States Parole Commission shall assume the jurisdiction and authority of the Board of Parole of the District of Columbia to grant and deny parole, and to impose conditions upon an order of parole, in the case of any imprisoned felon who is eligible for parole or reparole under the District of Columbia Code."

II. DISCUSSION

Watson's allegations are difficult to discern, but he seems to assert that he is no longer on supervision in any capacity since he has served the one-year sentence arising out of his conviction from the U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of Virginia.