Watson v. U.S. Prob. Office
[…] Because Watson failed to make an administrative request that the USPC terminate his parole, he has not exhausted his administrative remedies. Moreover, Watson does not assert that he has fully availed himself of his administrative remedies or that doing so would be futile.

2. USPC's Discretion

Defendants also contend that the USPC determination at issue is a matter committed to agency discretion, and is not subject to judicial review, absent a violation of a constitutional, statutory, or regulatory restriction.

Section 4218(d) of 18 U.S.C. provides: "Actions of the Commission pursuant to paragraphs (1), (2) and (3) of section 4203(b) shall be considered actions committed to agency discretion for purposes of section 701(a)(2) of title 5, United States Code."

Section 4203 of 18 U.S.C., titled "Powers and duties of the Commission," is also relevant. Section b states, in part: