No. 3-455 / 12-2054
[…] We find no error in the district court's affirmance of Watson's CDL disqualification and we affirm.
AFFIRMED.
Section 321J.2(1)(b) states, "A person commits the offense of operating while intoxicated if the person operates a motor vehicle . . . [w]hile having an alcohol concentration of .08 or more."