Watkins v. N.J. State Parole Bd.
[…] Also, Special Condition One is reasonably tailored because it still offers Watkins the ability to access the internet through reasonable requests to his parole supervisor and is subject to yearly review to ensure the restriction is still reasonable, given the passage of time and the totality of circumstances. See N.J.A.C. 10A:72-14.4. Lastly, it is undisputed Watkins has been afforded tailored access to the internet through the use of the Alcatel Trac phone and Xbox video game system.

With respect to the Board's revocation of PSL, N.J.S.A. 30:4-123.60(b) instructs "[a]ny parolee who has seriously or persistently violated the conditions of his parole may have his parole revoked . . . ." Before revocation, a parole hearing must be held in which a hearing officer determines "[w]hether, by clear and convincing evidence, the parolee has seriously or persistently violated the conditions of parole" and "[w]hether parole is desirable." N.J.A.C. 10A:71-7.12(c).