Case No. 12-CV-12384
[…] Therefore, the Commissioner's motion for summary judgment is GRANTED and Plaintiff's motion for summary judgment is DENIED.
II. BACKGROUND
The Magistrate Judge described the factual basis in great detail. The Court, therefore, adopts the Report and Recommendation's findings of fact in their entirety.
III. ANALYSIS
The Court "shall make a de novo determination of those portions of the report or specified proposed findings or recommendations to which objection is made." 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1). The Court "may accept, reject, or modify, in whole or in part, the findings or recommendations made by the magistrate judge." Id. Any objections to the Report and Recommendation must be timely and specific. See Fed. R. Civ. P. 72(b)(2); E.D. Mich. L. R. 72.1(d); United States v.