Wasniewski v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Review
[…] (A) the amount determined under the State law (before the application of this paragraph), plus
(B) an additional amount equal to the amount specified in paragraph (3) (in this section referred to as "Federal Pandemic Unemployment Compensation")[.]
15 U.S.C. § 9023(b)(1)(A)-(B).

In the event of FPUC overpayment, Section 2104(f) of the CARES Act states:

(f) Fraud and overpayments
(2) Repayment-- In the case of individuals who have received amounts of Federal Pandemic Unemployment Compensation or Mixed Earner Unemployment Compensation to which they were not entitled, the State shall require such individuals to repay the amounts of such Federal Pandemic Unemployment Compensation or Mixed Earner Unemployment Compensation to the State agency, except that the State agency may waive such repayment if it determines that-
(A) the payment of such Federal Pandemic Unemployment Compensation or Mixed Earner Unemployment Compensation was without fault on the part of any such individual; and
(B) such repayment would be contrary to equity and good conscience.
(3) Recovery by State agency
(A) In general-- The State agency shall recover the amount to be repaid, or any part thereof, by deductions from any Federal Pandemic Unemployment Compensation or Mixed Earner Unemployment Compensation payable to such individual or from any unemployment compensation payable to such individual under any State or Federal unemployment compensation law administered by the State agency or under any other State or Federal law administered by the State agency which provides for the payment of any assistance or allowance with respect to any week of unemployment, during the 3-year period after the date such individuals received the payment of the Federal Pandemic Unemployment Compensation or Mixed Earner Unemployment Compensation to which they were not entitled, in accordance with the same procedures as apply to the recovery of overpayments of regular unemployment benefits paid by the State.
15 U.S.C. § 9023(f)(2)(A-B), (3)(A).