1 Div. 183.
[…] (Emphasis added.) Section 20-2-23, Code of Alabama 1975, includes the following:
"The controlled substances listed in this section are included in schedule I:
". . . .
"(3) Any material, compound, mixture or preparation which contains any quantity of the following hallucinogenic substances, their salts, isomers and salts of isomers, unless specifically excepted, whenever the existence of these salts, isomers and salts of isomers is possible within the specified chemical designation:
". . . .
"j. Marihuana. . . ."
Section 13A-12-213, Code of Alabama 1975, provides, in pertinent part:
"(a) A person commits the crime of unlawful possession of marihuana in the first degree if, except as otherwise authorized:
"(1) He possesses marihuana for other than personal use; or
"(2) He possesses marihuana for his personal use only after having been previously convicted of unlawful possession of marihuana in the second degree or unlawful possession of marihuana for his personal use only."
(Emphasis added.)