13cv1264 (CM) (DCF)
[…] Ghumman, that Plaintiff suffered from paranoia (id. at 371, 374) and had anger issues and mood swings (id. at 374). It also contained medical records from St. Barnabas Hospital, indicating that Plaintiff had been hospitalized after threatening her neighbors. (Id. at 263.)
Overall, it unclear to this Court how the ALJ reached his determination that Plaintiff had "moderate" limitations in her social functioning, as he offered no explanation, and as evidence exists in the Record that would support a finding of a less severe or, potentially, a more severe limitation in this domain. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.920a(e)(4) ("The decision must show the significant history, including examination and laboratory findings, and the functional limitations that were considered in reaching a conclusion about the severity of the mental impairment(s)."); see also Benjamin v.