Wash. Fed'n of State Emps., Council 28 v. State
[…] Resp't Union's Resp. to Pet. for Discr. Rev. at 425. The Foundation offers no response to this evidence. We reject the Foundation's argument. The Court of Appeals properly preserved the preliminary injunction.

¶30 However, the Unions did not meet the requirements for a permanent injunction under the PRA. Pursuant to RCW 42.56.540, a plaintiff is entitled to a permanent injunction "only if the public records disclosure would clearly not be in the public interest, and would substantially and irreparably damage any person or would substantially and irreparably damage vital government functions." Lyft, Inc. v. City of Seattle , 190 Wash.2d 769, 785, 418 P.3d 102 (2018).

¶31 Evidence supporting summary judgment and a permanent injunction must be admissible. WFSE , 22 Wash. App. 2d at 410-11, 511 P.3d 119 (citing SentinelC3, Inc. v.