Wartinger v. Wartinger
[…] Similarly, the transcript of the trial reveals that the trial court clarified "non-modifiable for seven years."

Relevant to this case is MCL 552.28, which provides:

On petition of either party, after a judgment for alimony or other allowance for either party or a child, or after a judgment for the appointment of trustees to receive and hold property for the use of either party or a child, and subject to section 17, the court may revise and alter the judgment, respecting the amount or payment of the alimony or allowance, and also respecting the appropriation and payment of the alimony or