Warrick v. Empire Fire & Marine Ins. Co.
[…] ECF No. 14 at 4.

The Enterprise rental agreement provides verbatim the required rejection form language for uninsured motorist coverage. ECF No. 10-6 at 1. Plaintiff cites no law demonstrating that the renter's signature must be at a specific location relative to the required rejection language. Furthermore, 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 1787 requires that a self-insurer, like Enterprise, "[p]rovide uninsured motorist coverage up to the limits set forth in section 1774," but does not require Enterprise to provide underinsured motorist coverage.