Warren v. Flint
[…] Id. (quotation marks and citation omitted). This inquiry requires examination of the statute "in light of the particular facts at hand without concern for the hypothetical rights of others." Id. (quotation marks and citation omitted; emphasis added). Consequently, the proper inquiry does not address "whether the statute may be susceptible to impermissible interpretations, but whether the statute is vague as applied to the conduct allegedly proscribed in this case." Id. (quotation marks and citation omitted).

Plaintiff failed to overcome his burden of proving vagueness. MCL 691.1475, and in particular, the statutory phrase, "health care services in support of this state's response to the COVID-19 pandemic," has a reasonable interpretation that includes the circumstances of this case.