Civil File No. 03-1721 (PAM/RLE)
[…] (Defs.' Supp. Mem. (Clerk Doc. No. 16) Exs. 5 at 1, 11 at
2.) Therefore, Warren failed to exhaust his administrative remedies.
Second, 29 C.F.R. § 1614.106(b) requires that "[a] complaint must be filed within 15 days of receipt of the notice required by § 1614.105(d), (e) or (f)." In this case, Warren received notice of his right to file an administrative complaint and signed the notice on August 13, 2002. (Defs.' Supp. Mem. (Clerk Doc. No. 16) Ex. 8.) This notice also informed Warren that he had 15 days to file an administrative complaint.