Civil Action No. RDB-07-3266.
[…] (Id. ¶ 38.)
Section 17-322(b)(25) authorizes the MREC, presently chaired by Defendant Simpers, to revoke a real estate broker's license if the licensee "engages in conduct that demonstrates bad faith, incompetency, or untrustworthiness or that constitutes dishonest, fraudulent, or improper dealings." Md. Code Ann., Bus. Occ. Prof. § 17-322(b)(25).