Wang v. Cunningham
[…] (a)(1)-(a)(3)), but also as engaging in behavior that could be enjoined under section 6320, which includes, inter alia, stalking, threatening, harassing, contacting, coming within a specified distance of, or disturbing the peace of the other party. (§ 6203, subd. (a)(4); see § 6320, subd. (a).) Section 6203, subdivision (b) also specifically provides that "[a]buse is not limited to the actual infliction of physical injury or assault."

Since section 6345 does not provide a standard for the trial court to apply in determining whether to grant the request for renewal of a restraining order, the appellate court in Ritchie v.