Wanamaker v. Wanamaker
[…] In both cases of the Property and the Mercedes, she acted in her personal interest, to the detriment of her fellow beneficiary. This is a clear breach of her duty of loyalty.

All these failures combine to show that the Respondent did not exercise sufficient care in her estate administration. The Respondent's sole priority in administering the estate, was to maintain the property she lived in, and the one vehicle she wanted to keep for herself.

C. The Respondent should be removed as personal representative of the Decedents' estates under 12 Del. C. § 1541.

12 Del. C. § 1541 provides "[i]f an executor or administrator neglects official duties, the Court of Chancery may remove the executor or administrator from office." Amongst these official duties are those found in 12 Del.C. § 2301 (a): "Every executor or administrator shall render an account of their administration to the Court of Chancery, in money, every year from the date of their letters until the estate is closed and a final account passed by the