No. 2014AP940.
[…] As discussed above, Walworth has asserted that Abbey Springs' policy violates Wis. Stat. §§ 703.165(5)(b) and 703.165(2). However, Walworth has not established that either of those statutes is violated by Abbey Springs' policy. In addition, Walworth has not presented any evidence that the unavailability of the recreational facilities, which were not part of the common area and were only available for an additional cost, rendered the title of the units unmarketable.
Wisconsin Stat.§ 703.10(6) provides: “Title to a condominium unit is not rendered unmarketable or otherwise affected by any provision of the bylaws or by reason of any failure of the bylaws to comply with the provisions of this chapter.”
--------