Civil Action No. 15-cv-01218-MEH
[…] Id. at 12.
***
(b) Disclosure or use of a trade secret of another without express or implied consent by a person who:
***
(II) At the time of disclosure or use, knew or had reason to know that such person's knowledge of the trade secret was:
***
(B) Acquired under circumstances giving rise to a duty to maintain its secrecy or limit its use; or
***
Defendants actually cite Colo. Rev. Stat. §7-74-102(2)(b)(II)( A ) ("Derived from or through a person who had utilized improper means to acquire it"), but the context of the argument falls under subsection 102(2)(b)(II)(B); thus, the Court will construe Defendants' citation as a typographical error. --------
Here, the information at issue is contained in Exs.