We have presented the facts as directed by our Missouri Supreme Court in Green v. Fotoohighiam , 606 S.W.3d 113 (Mo. banc 2020).
[…] App. W.D. 2019) (internal quotation marks omitted). That said, we will address the issue of ambiguity as that issue was properly asserted by Craig in Craig's second point relied on.
To establish an equitable garnishment claim brought directly against an insurer, the judgment creditor must prove: (1) that he obtained a judgment against the insurance company's insured; (2) that the policy was in effect at the time of the accident; and (3) that the injury was covered by the policy. Sauvain v. Acceptance Indem. Ins. Co. , 500 S.W.3d 893, 899 (Mo. App. W.D. 2016) (citing § 379.200). The judgment creditor is "entitled to have the insurance money, provided for in the contract of insurance between the insurance company ... and the defendant, applied to the satisfaction of the judgment." § 379.200 (emphasis added). Therefore, in this case, Walsh must also establish that State Farm failed to pay all that was owed under the Policy, including the Supplementary Payment of post-judgment interest, in connection with the Underlying Judgment against Craig.