Walker v. State
[…] State, 293 Ga. 569, 572 (2) (748 S.E.2d 446) (2013). A direct appeal does not lie from the denial of a motion to vacate a void sentence filed outside the statutory time period unless the motion raises a colorable claim that the sentence is, in fact, void. Frazier, 302 Ga.App. at 348.

Here, Walker has failed to raise a colorable claim that his sentence is void. As the trial court correctly noted, OCGA § 16-6-22 (b) provides: "[a] person convicted of the offense of incest shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than ten nor more than 30 years; provided, however, that any person convicted of the offense of incest under this subsection with a child under the age of 14 years shall be punished by imprisonment for not less than 25 nor more than 50 years." Furthermore, Walker's claim that OCGA § 17-10-6.2 (b) creates a maximum sentence of ten years lacks merit. Accordingly, Walker's sentence of 30 years, to serve 15, is not void.