Walker v. Ind. State Bd. of Dentistry
[…] See Walker, 5 N.E.3d at 450 n.2 (finding that Walker had waived an argument for having failed to raise it to the trial court). Thus, we turn to Walker's only preserved issue for our review: whether there was sufficient evidence to support the Board's determination.

[¶17] On appeal, Walker contends that there was insufficient evidence to demonstrate that he had committed fraud. Again, the OAG alleged and the Board found that Walker had committed five violations of Indiana Code Section 25-1-9-4, two of subsection (a)(1)(A) and three of subsection (a)(1)(B). That statute provides, in relevant part:

(a) A practitioner shall conduct the practitioner's practice in accordance with the standards established by the board regulating the profession in question and is subject to the exercise of the disciplinary sanctions under section 9 of this chapter if, after a hearing, the board finds:
(1) a practitioner has:
(A) engaged in or knowingly cooperated in fraud or material deception in order to obtain a license to practice, including cheating on a licensing examination; [or]
(B) engaged in fraud or material deception in the court of professional services in a false or misleading matter[.]
Ind. Code § 25-1-9-4(a)(1) (2022).