Case No. 3:15–CV–115.
[…] The Act contains specific provisions relating to the use of testing data that form the basis for the VAA of each teacher's performance. Section 606 requires that “data from the Tennessee comprehensive assessment program (TCAP) tests, or their future replacements,” be used to evaluate “teacher effects on the educational progress of students within school districts for grades three through eight (3–8).” Id. § 606(a).