Wade v. State, 348 S.C. 255, 263, 559 S.E.2d 843, 847 (2002) (internal citations omitted).
[…] Moreover, the petitioner's direct appeal and PCR proceedings have been completed, and any attempt by the petitioner to raise these issues in state court at this time would be time-barred or successive. Wade v. State, 348 S.C. 255, 264, 559 S.E.2d 843, 847 (2002) ("An individual under PCR effectively is granted one chance to argue for relief and must do so within a year of his final appeal"); S.C. Code § 17-27-90 ("All grounds for relief available to an applicant under this chapter must be raised in his original, supplemental or amended application. Any ground finally adjudicated or not so raised, or knowingly, voluntarily and intelligently waived in the proceeding that resulted in the conviction or sentence or in any other proceeding the applicant has taken to secure relief, may not be the basis for a subsequent application, unless the court finds a ground for relief asserted which for sufficient reason was not asserted or was inadequately raised in the original, supplemental or amended application."). Petitioner admitted in his Response to the Motion for Summary Judgment (Docket Entry # 28) that he is "procedurally barred from bringing any claims before the state's highest court and to return to S.C. Supreme Court now would be futility."