W6 Rest. Grp. v. Ohio Liquor Control Comm'n
[…] R.C. 4303.18. A D-6 permit may be issued to the holder of a D-1, D-2, D-3, D-3a, or D-5 permit to allow sale under that permit on Sunday. R.C. 4303.182(A).

R.C. 4303.15 provides that a D-3 permit may be issued to a restaurant "to sell spirituous liquor at retail, * * * for consumption on the premises where sold," and provides that "[n]o sales of intoxicating liquor shall be made by a holder of a D-3 permit after one a.m."

R.C. 4303.13 provides that a D-1 permit "may be issued" to a restaurant "to sell beer at retail either in glass or container, for consumption on the premises where sold."

R.C. 4303.14 provides that the holder of a D-2 permit "may be issued" to a restaurant to "sell cider, wine, and prepared and bottled cocktails, [and] cordials."