W. v. R.B.
[…] Instantly, the trial court concluded:

[Mother] first argues that the [c]ourt abused its discretion in failing to adequately address all custody factors. [Mother] states that the [c]ourt must address each of the listed sixteen (16) factors in 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a) in awarding any form of physical custody. While the [c]ourt
agrees that the court must consider all of the factors listed in § 5328(a) that are relevant, this [c]ourt does not agree that it must specifically address all sixteen factors in the [December 11, 2015] Opinion. The statute provides: "In ordering any form of custody, the court shall determine the best interest of the child by considering all relevant factors, giving weighted consideration to those factors which affect the safety of the child...[.]" 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a) (emphasis added). The statute and judicial precedent require the court to consider the factors, but not to discuss each factor in detail in the [December 11, 2015] Opinion.