W. Hous. Prop. v. N.Y. Pilates NYC
[…] Co. LLC v Alvona LLC, supra at 494. Accordingly, the second cause of action is dismissed.

With respect to the third and fourth causes of action, the court initially notes that the complaint, though filed on December 22, 2020, cites to outdated sections of the Debtor and Creditor Law that existed prior to the enactment of amendments effective on April 4, 2020. While the plaintiff cites to Debtor and Creditor Law § 276 under the third cause of action of the complaint, it appears that the plaintiff actually intended to state a claim pursuant to current Debtor and Creditor Law § 273(a)(1), which provides that "[a] transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is voidable as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation … with actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor of the debtor." Where a plaintiff seeks to void a transfer pursuant to this provision, fraudulent intent must be pleaded with particularity.