W. Am. Ins. Co. v. Todd
[…] Stat. § 3636(A), applies solely to a policy "issued, delivered, renewed, or extended in this state with respect to a motor vehicle registered or principally garaged in this state. . . ."; and that under the lex loci contractus rule applicable in Oklahoma, the law of Indiana should apply to the validity, interpretation, application and effect of the provisions of the Policy, as no state has a more significant relationship to the subject matter and parties than Indiana since