23-1281 23-1318
[…] It is well settled that a party must raise an objection with the Board in its request for "Board review of the underlying representation proceedings in order to preserve the issues for consideration in subsequent unfair labor practice proceedings." PruittHealth, 888 F.3d at 1295 (first citing 29 C.F.R. § 102.67(g); and then citing Matson Terminals, Inc., 361 NLRB No. 50, slip op. at 1 n.1 (Sept. 26, 2014)). Otherwise, we lack jurisdiction to evaluate that claim and the objection is considered waived. Id. at 1295-96; see 29 C.F.R. § 102.46(a)(1)(ii) ("Any exception to a ruling, finding, conclusion, or recommendation which is not specifically urged will be deemed to have been waived."); see also 29 U.S.C. § 160(e) ("No objection that has not been urged before the Board, its member, agent, or agency, shall be considered by the court, unless the failure or neglect to urge such objection shall be excused because of extraordinary circumstances.").