Index No. 610308/2023 Motion Seq. 002
[…] (2) Where the subject matter of the litigation is situated within this state.
(3) Where the cause of action arose within this state, except where the object of the action or special proceeding is to affect the title of real property situated outside this state.
(4) Where, in any case not included in the preceding subparagraphs, a non-domiciliary would be subject to the personal jurisdiction of the courts of this state under section 302 of the civil practice law and rules.
(5) Where the defendant is a foreign corporation doing business or authorized to do business in this state.BCL §1314(c), however, expressly provides:
(e) Paragraph (b) does not apply to a corporation which was formed under the laws of the United States and which maintains an office in this state.
Defendants' own evidence reveals that plaintiff was formed in Delaware and maintains an office in New York (see NYSCEF Doc, 33).