Voigt v. Fabricut, Inc.
[…] A. Same Transactions or Set of Transactions

Fabricut has presented sufficient evidence to survive summary judgment as to the question of whether Fabricut's claim for breach of the promise of product continuity arises from the same transactions or set of transactions for which Voigt seeks payment. Fabricut claims and has presented evidence demonstrating that Castellano breached a promise contained in each purchase agreement for the invoiced goods, which the Court construes as a claim for breach of an express warranty. See Okla. Stat. tit. 12A, § 2-313(1) (defining express warranty as "[a]ny affirmation of fact or promise made by the seller to the buyer which relates to the goods and becomes part of the basis of the bargain").