V.M. v. A.M.
[…] However, the Court still has concerns about Mother's failure to fully appreciate the effect her alcoholism has had on her ability to responsibly parent these children. For all of the foregoing reasons, the Court finds this factor supports Father having primary residence and Mother having visitation. Despite the Court's concerns, the Court does not find that there was any evidence submitted that would suggest that Mother's visits needed to be restricted in any way.

7. Evidence of domestic violence as provided for in Chapter 7A of this title; and

13 Del. C. § 706A in relevant part states:

(a) Any evidence of a past or present act of domestic violence, whether or not committed in the presence of the child, is a relevant factor that must be considered by the court in determining the legal custody and residential arrangements in accordance with the best interests of the child.

Neither party presented evidence of domestic violence. Therefore, the Court finds this factor supports shared residence.