Villalobos v. State
[…] So it says that child sexual abuse is the sexual, it is sexual abuse, sexual molestation or exploitation of a child under 18 years of age caused by and then it says the changed definition, a person with permanent or temporary care, custody or responsibility for the supervision of the child. So we are striking family member.

Appellant does not challenge the revised instruction or the court's decision to allow the State to proceed on an alternative theory under CR § 3-602(b). Rather, he contends that the evidence was insufficient to sustain his conviction for sexual abuse of a minor as a person with "permanent or temporary care or custody or responsibility for the supervision of a minor." Appellant argues that "permanent or temporary care or custody" requires an "in loco parentis" relationship, and he did not have a significant relationship with K.C. He asserts that "responsibility for the supervision" of the minor requires "mutual consent" between the legal parent and the