Villabona v. Delaware Real Estate Commission
[…] "Substantial evidence equates to `such relevant evidence as a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support a conclusion.'"

See Person-Gaines v. Pepco Holdings, Inc., 981 A.2d 1159, 1161 (Del. 2009).

Id. (quoting Olney v. Cooch, 425 A.2d 610, 614 (Del. 1981)).

(5) Villabona argues that DREC violated title 29, section 10128(b)(5) because it "described [] Villabona's conduct with the vague, [non-concise,] and misleading phrase "improper, fraudulent, and/or dishonest." Section 10128(b) provides that "[e]very case decision of any agency shall be incorporated in a final order which shall include, where appropriate: . . . (5) A concise statement of the agency's determination or action on the case." The Merriam-Webster Dictionary defines "concise" as "marked by brevity of expression or statement" and "free from all elaboration and superfluous detail." We conclude that DREC did not err in describing Villabona's conduct as "improper, fraudulent, and/or dishonest."