Case No. 12-CV-401 WJ/LFG
[…] Second Van Gulick Aff., Doc. 46-2 at 3-4.
Consequently, this Court finds that these mitigation techniques sufficiently minimize any impact from controlled detonation that failure to address the detonation in the EA does not require a supplemental EA or production of an EIS.
4. Violations of Logan's Shoreline Management Plan, zoning ordinances, and restrictive covenants.
Plaintiff argues that the EA failed to consider the project's violations of Logan's Shoreline Management Plan, zoning ordinances, and restrictive covenants. 40 C.F.R. § 1502.16(c) requires federal agencies to address "possible conflicts between the proposed action and the objectives of Federal, regional, State, and local . . . land use plans, policies, and controls for the area concerned."
Shoreline Management Plan.