11-20-2024
[…] Thus, we conclude that substantial evidence supports the board's finding that claimant's attending physician had released him to regular work and that the board did not err when it determined that claimant was not entitled to work disability. See Elsea v. Liberty Mutual Ins., 277 Or.App. 475, 484, 371 P.3d 1279 (2016) ("If the board's finding is reasonable in the light of countervailing as well as supporting evidence, then the finding is supported by substantial evidence."); ORS 656.214(2)(a) ("If the worker has been released to regular work by the attending physician * * * the award shall be for impairment only.").