VIKING COMMUNICATIONS, INC. v. ATT CORP.
[…] Id. (quoting 4 A. Corbin, Corbin on Contracts § 951 (1951)). For these reasons, the Court finds that the limitations period applies to each separate overcharge.

c. Factual Discovery Is Required Before Deciding Applicable Limitations Period and Accrual Dates

The applicable limitations period can be found in 47 U.S.C. § 415(c), which states that "[f]or recovery of overcharges action at law shall be begun or complaint filed with the Commission against carriers within two years from the time the cause of action accrues. . . ." Section 415(c) further provides that: