Lee I. Levinson, William H. Huffman, Terence P. Brennan, Trevor R. Henson, Levinson, Smith & Huffman, P.C., Tulsa, OK, for Plaintiff/Appellee Jessie V. Pilgrim.
[…] ¶ 4 On January 30, 2014, when it filed a Motion to Pay Appraisers' Award into Court, Veteran alleged that pursuant to 52 O.S. § 318.5(F), the Appraisers' Report filed on November 18, 2013, “may be reviewed by the Court, upon written exception, ‘within thirty (30) days after the filing of the report.’ ” According to Veteran's motion, McCraw did not file an exception with the trial court and McCraw has not filed a demand for jury trial. Pursuant to 52 O.S. § 318.5(F), a demand for jury trial must be filed within 60 days from the date the Appraisers' Report is filed.