Verstynen v. Kline
[…] Bruce, 98 P.3d at 304.

Petitioner has alleged no facts whatsoever indicating a denial of equal protection. He does not state that other prisoners are having their sentences calculated in a different, more beneficial manner. Instead, he alleges countless other prisoners are also having their sentences calculated incorrectly.

Finally, the statutes cited by petitioner do not support his claims. K.S.A. 22-3718 governs conditional release and provides:

Upon release, an inmate who has served the inmate's maximum term or terms, less such work and good behavior credits as have been earned, shall be subject to such written rules and conditions as the Kansas parole board may impose, until the expiration of the maximum term or terms for which the inmate was sentenced or until the inmate is otherwise discharged. . . .