Verstynen v. Kline
[…] Instead, he alleges countless other prisoners are also having their sentences calculated incorrectly.

Finally, the statutes cited by petitioner do not support his claims. K.S.A. 22-3718 governs conditional release and provides:

Upon release, an inmate who has served the inmate's maximum term or terms, less such work and good behavior credits as have been earned, shall be subject to such written rules and conditions as the Kansas parole board may impose, until the expiration of the maximum term or terms for which the inmate was sentenced or until the inmate is otherwise discharged. . . .

K.S.A. 22-3725, cited by petitioner, contains a "GOOD TIME TABLE" for individual crimes committed prior to July 1, 1993; and provides that "for the purpose of determining an inmate's eligibility for parole or conditional release . . . good time credits shall be allocated" according to the table. For example, the table indicates an inmate with a maximum sentence of 20 years may earn good time credits of 10 years and must serve 10 years.

Only K.S.A. 21-4608(f) specifically pertains to multiple sentences.