Versprille v. Versprille
[…] We find that the trial court did not abuse its discretion in imputing monthly income of $4,500 to husband in its determination of the appropriate level of child support.

II. WORK-RELATED CHILD-CARE COST

Husband also argues that the trial court erred in finding that a portion of the fees paid by wife to Bellamy Manor for five-year-old Delaney was a work-related child-care cost. Code § 20-108.2 permits "[a]ny child-care costs incurred on behalf of the child or children due to employment of the custodial parent [to] be added to the basic child support obligation." Code § 20-108.2(F). However, we have held that educational expenses are included within the basic child support obligation and that payment of private school tuition for school-age children is not separately payable as a work-related child-care cost. Smith v. Smith, 18 Va.